Battle of the Rattle 2019 has taken place. Runners have conquered the mountain and beat out the weather(literally it snowed later in the day).

Thank you to all runners, volunteers and sponsors. who came out to make this event possible. We could not do this without all of you.  Below be sure to check out finishing times and photos from the event !

Thank you, we hope to see you again next year. The next event coming up is Lights of Kindness at the Outlets at Legends.

 

 

Individual Runners :

Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Division
1 1317 Nicholas Bingham 10:01:46.5 10:28:40.6 00:26:54.0 Individual
2 1342 Sung Ju Walters 10:01:46.5 10:33:20.3 00:31:33.7 Individual
3 1323 Cooper Sandoval 10:01:46.5 10:35:39.3 00:33:52.7 Individual
4 1309 Samantha Meehan 10:01:46.5 10:36:13.4 00:34:26.9 Individual
5 1341 Mark Walters 10:01:46.5 10:36:19.4 00:34:32.9 Individual
6 1388 Katie Trent 10:01:46.5 10:37:13.3 00:35:26.7 Individual
7 1345 Gregory Kenny 10:01:46.5 10:37:36.7 00:35:50.1 Individual
8 1389 Annie Trent 10:01:46.5 10:37:54.3 00:36:07.7 Individual
9 1305 Courtney Rappy 10:01:46.5 10:37:55.8 00:36:09.2 Individual
10 1390 Guy Johnson 10:01:46.5 10:37:57.7 00:36:11.1 Individual
11 1387 Alison Manning 10:01:46.5 10:39:54.2 00:38:07.7 Individual
12 1383 Linsay Simon 10:01:46.5 10:41:35.5 00:39:48.9 Individual
13 1319 David Roach 10:01:46.5 10:43:16.5 00:41:29.9 Individual
14 1385 Camaron Hulitt 10:01:46.5 10:43:19.3 00:41:32.7 Individual
15 1312 Nhit Hernandez 10:01:46.5 10:43:40.7 00:41:54.1 Individual
16 1311 Lee Hernandez 10:01:46.5 10:43:41.9 00:41:55.4 Individual
17 1318 Carol MacHarg 10:01:46.5 10:44:29.7 00:42:43.1 Individual
18 1386 Jeremy Monge 10:01:46.5 10:44:34.9 00:42:48.3 Individual
19 1322 Beverly Cahoy 10:01:46.5 10:45:34.9 00:43:48.4 Individual
20 1314 Tami Goulden 10:01:46.5 10:47:23.9 00:45:37.3 Individual
21 1315 Jeremy Gibson 10:01:46.5 10:47:29.2 00:45:42.7 Individual
22 1343 Robert Kirchner 10:01:46.5 10:50:37.6 00:48:51.0 Individual
23 1347 Melissa Piasecki 10:01:46.5 10:51:34.5 00:49:47.9 Individual
24 1346 Melissa Piasecki 10:01:46.5 10:55:11.4 00:53:24.9 Individual
25 1301 Stephanie Mazza 10:01:46.5 10:56:42.6 00:54:56.0 Individual
26 1321 Carla Rotten 10:01:46.5 10:59:16.7 00:57:30.2 Individual
27 1307 Susan Taylor 10:01:46.5 11:01:20.6 00:59:34.0 Individual
28 1306 Billy Doughty 10:01:46.5 11:06:02.9 01:04:16.3 Individual
29 1320 Shannon Horman 10:01:46.5 11:09:20.2 01:07:33.7 Individual
30 1313 Cynthia Donahe 10:01:46.5 11:14:36.9 01:12:50.3 Individual
31 1349 Cynthia Donahe 10:01:46.5 11:14:37.0 01:12:50.5 Individual

 

Team Runners 

Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Division
1 1324 Team Renown 10:01:46.5 10:36:22.6 00:34:36.0 Adult Team
2 1350 Team Sugar Freeeeee 10:01:46.5 10:49:24.4 00:47:37.8 Adult Team
3 1325 Team Country Financial 10:01:46.5 10:50:26.8 00:48:40.2 Adult Team
4 1351 Team Tom 10:01:46.5 11:08:30.9 01:06:44.4 Adult Team

Sponsored and High School Teams

Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Division
1 1360 Galena Dry Society 10:01:46.5 10:31:37.1 00:29:50.6 Student Team
2 1370 Reed Dolan 10:01:46.5 10:31:59.8 00:30:13.2 Student Team
3 1336 SS Phil and 10:01:46.5 10:32:05.6 00:30:19.1 Student Team
4 1368 NV Natures Bakery 10:01:46.5 10:33:10.0 00:31:23.4 Student Team
5 1358 Galena Sande Law 10:01:46.5 10:34:42.5 00:32:56.0 Student Team
6 1373 Reed Nevada Insurance 10:01:46.5 10:35:39.4 00:33:52.9 Student Team
7 1353 SS Miligan Family 10:01:46.5 10:35:42.0 00:33:55.5 Student Team
8 1329 Galena Community 10:01:46.5 10:36:48.5 00:35:01.9 Student Team
9 1365 Oasis R Short 10:01:46.5 10:37:12.5 00:35:25.9 Student Team
10 1337 SS Argentum Partners 10:01:46.5 10:37:43.9 00:35:57.3 Student Team
11 1335 SS Community Foundaytion 10:01:46.5 10:37:59.2 00:36:12.6 Student Team
12 1367 NV Country Financial 10:01:46.5 10:38:11.8 00:36:25.2 Student Team
13 1356 SS Art Town 10:01:46.5 10:39:21.5 00:37:34.9 Student Team
14 1382 Oasis J Hildoul 10:01:46.5 10:40:51.3 00:39:04.7 Student Team
15 1371 Reed Country Financial 10:01:46.5 10:41:07.6 00:39:21.1 Student Team
16 1374 Reed Woodburn 10:01:46.5 10:42:02.9 00:40:16.3 Student Team
17 1355 SS Silver Circle 10:01:46.5 10:43:36.2 00:41:49.6 Student Team
18 1339 SS Renown 10:01:46.5 10:45:19.6 00:43:33.1 Student Team
19 1338 SS Dolan 10:01:46.5 10:47:54.2 00:46:07.7 Student Team
20 1352 SS Milos 10:01:46.5 10:47:56.3 00:46:09.7 Student Team
21 1372 Reed Dry Society 10:01:46.5 10:47:59.3 00:46:12.7 Student Team
22 1354 SS B Jacobs 10:01:46.5 10:48:27.7 00:46:41.2 Student Team
23 1375 Reed Silver Circle 10:01:46.5 10:48:58.7 00:47:12.1 Student Team
24 1376 Reed Visionary Eye 10:01:46.5 10:48:58.8 00:47:12.3 Student Team
25 1361 Galena Sams Club 10:01:46.5 10:50:24.7 00:48:38.1 Student Team
26 1331 Oasis KBT Law 10:01:46.5 10:51:40.9 00:49:54.4 Student Team
27 1381 Reno Brewers Cab 10:01:46.5 10:53:19.4 00:51:32.8 Student Team
28 1369 NV T Belaustegui 10:01:46.5 10:55:23.2 00:53:36.7 Student Team
29 1366 NV Sports Clips 10:01:46.5 10:58:05.2 00:56:18.6 Student Team
30 1357 Galena Phil and 10:01:46.5 11:01:11.4 00:59:24.8 Student Team
31 1364 Oasis EE Tech 10:01:46.5 11:01:12.4 00:59:25.8 Student Team
32 1332 Reed McKenzie Prop 10:01:46.5 11:03:00.9 01:01:14.4 Student Team
33 1377 Reed Silver State 10:01:46.5 11:09:26.3 01:07:39.7 Student Team